09:30 |
COFFEE |
10:00 | INVITED TALK : David Ittah (Xanadu) Catalyst: An AOT/JIT compiler for accelerated quantum computing in Python [abstract] [slides] |
11:00 |
Thomas Alexander, Kit Barton and Marius Hillenbrand IBM System Compiler for Dynamic Circuits [slides] |
11:25 |
Tanuj Khattar, Matthew Harrigan, Fionn Malone, Nour Yosri and Nicholas Rubin Cirq-FT: Cirq for Fault-Tolerant Quantum Algorithms [slides] |
11:50 |
Yong Kwon and Byung-Soo Choi A Universal and programmable software platform for linear optical quantum computing [slides] |
12:15 | LUNCH |
13:45 |
Matthew Harrigan and Tanuj Khattar Expressing and analyzing quantum algorithms with QUALTRAN [slides] [github] |
14:10 |
Scott Wesley LinguaQuanta: Initial Results on a Quantum Transpiler Between OpenQASM and Quipper with Categorical Specifications [slides] |
14:35 |
Jingzhe Guo, Huazhe Lou, Jintao Yu, Riling Li, Wang Fang, Junyi Liu, Peixun Long, Shenggang Ying and Mingsheng Ying isQ: An Integrated Software Stack for Quantum Programming [slides] |
15:00 | BREAK |
15:45 |
Tristan Cam and Simon Martiel Speeding up quantum circuits simulation using ZX-Calculus [slides] |
16:10 |
Calum Holker and Aleks Kissinger Causal flow preserving optimisation of quantum circuits in the ZX-calculus [slides] |
16:35 |
Mark Koch, Richie Yeung and Quanlong Wang Speedy Contraction of ZX Diagrams with Triangles via Stabiliser Decompositions [slides] [paper] |
17:00 | END |
09:30 | COFFEE |
10:00 | INVITED TALK : Carmen G. Almudéver (Universidad Politécnica de Valencia) Quantum Compilation: crossing the NISQ era [abstract] [slides] |
11:00 |
Luca Mondada and Pablo Andres-Martinez Fast Pattern Matching for Quantum Circuit Compilation [slides] [github] |
11:25 |
Raphael Seidel, Sebastian Bock, Nikolay Tcholtchev and Manfred Hauswirth Phase accumulation in Qrisp quantum dictionary synthesis [slides] |
11:50 |
Mathias Weiden, Ed Younis, Justin Kalloor, John Kubiatowicz and Costin Iancu Inferring Algorithm Specific Circuit Ansatze for Unitary Synthesis [slides] [paper] |
12:15 | LUNCH |
13:45 |
Tom Peham, Nina Brandl, Richard Kueng, Robert Wille and Lukas Burgholzer Depth-Optimal Synthesis of Clifford Circuits with SAT Solvers [slides] |
14:10 |
Yao Tang, Silas Dilkes and Pablo Andres-Martinez Quantum Circuits for State Permutations using Routing via Matchings and Multiplexed-Rx [slides] |
14:35 |
Shelly Garion, Alexander Ivrii, Ali Javadiabhari, Gadi Alexandrowicz and Lev Bishop Synthesis of a quantum circuit with unique two-qubit layers [slides] |
15:00 | BREAK |
15:45 |
Daniel Mills, Pablo Andres-Martinez, Tim Forrer, Jun-Yi Wu, Luciana Henaut, Kentaro Yamamoto, Mio Murao and Ross Duncan Distributing circuits over heterogeneous, modular quantum computing network architectures [slides] [paper] |
16:10 |
Abhishek Abhishek, David Wierichs, Nathan Killoran and Olivia Di Matteo Towards automated quantum circuit optimization with graph-based deep reinforcement learning [slides] |
16:35 |
Andre Kornell and Peter Selinger Some improvements to product formula circuits for Hamiltonian simulation [slides] [paper] [movie] |
17:00 | END |